Your playoff home

Hockey lives here! *updated!
Section: 
Sports

WESTERN JUNIOR C CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

1) WALKERTON HAWKS vs 2) KINCARDINE BULLDOGS

                         

GAME 1: FRI., March 1 8:30 p.m., Walkerton

GAME 2: SAT., March 2 7 p.m., Kincardine

GAME 3: SAT., March 9, 8:30 p.m. Walkerton

GAME 4: SUN, March 10, 4 p.m., Kincardine*

GAME 5: FRI, March 15, 8:30 p.m. Walkerton*

GAME 6: SAT, March 16, 7 p.m., Kincardine*

GAME 7: SUN., March 17, 3 p.m. Walkerton*


WOAA SR AA NORTH DIVISION SEMIS

(1) 2 ELORA ROCKS vs (5) RIPLEY WOLVES 1

    

GAME 3: FRI, March 1, 8:30 p.m. Elora

GAME 4: SAT, March 2, 8 p.m. Ripley

GAME 5: FRI, March 8, 8:30 p.m. Elora

GAME 6: SUN., March 10 2 p.m., Ripley*

GAME 7: TBD, Elora*

 

2) 2 SAUGEEN SHORES WINTERHAWKS vs 3) SHELBURNE MUSKIES 0

 

 

GAME 3: FRI, March 1, 8:30 p.m. Port Elgin

GAME 4: SAT, March 2, 8 p.m. Shelburne

GAME 5: FRI, March 8, 8:30 p.m., Port Elgin*

GAME 6: SAT., March 9, 8 p.m., Shelburne*

GAME 7: TUE., March 12, 8:30 p.m., Port Elgin*

 


OMHA MIDGET B SEMI-FINAL

2 KINCARDINE  vs. INGERSOLL 0

 

GAME 2: WED, Feb. 27, 8:30 p.m. Kincardine (6-2 KMHA)

GAME 3: SAT., March 2, 6:15 p.m., Ingersoll

GAME 4: TUES, March 5, 8:30 p.m., Kincardine*

GAME 5: THURS., March 7, 8:15 p.m., Ingersoll*

GAME 6: SUN., March 10, 7:30 p.m., Kincardine*


OMHA MIDGET AEGR3/4 SEMI-FINAL

1 KINCARDINE  vs COLLINGWOOD 1

        

 

GAME 3: SAT, March 2, 5:45 p.m., Collingwood

GAME 4: SUN., March 3, 7:30 p.m., Kincardine

GAME 5: SAT, March 9, 7 p.m., Collingwood*

GAME 6: SUN., March 10, 1 p.m., Kincardine*

 


OMHA PEEWEE B SEMI-FINAL

 

1 KINCARDINE vs TAVISTOCK 0

       

 

 

GAME 1: WED, Feb. 27, 7:10p.m. Tavistock (4-3 KMHA)

GAME 2: FRI., March 1, 8 p.m., Kincardine

GAME 3: SUN, March 3, 4:30 p.m., Kincardine*

GAME 4: TUES., March 5, 7:25 p.m., Tavistock

 


OMHA JUVENILE CC-C SEMI-FINAL

 

RIPLEY vs LAMBTON SHORES

      

 

 

GAME 1: FRI, March 1, 8:30 p.m., Forest

GAME 2: SAT, March 2, 6 p.m., Ripley

GAME 3: SUN, March 3, 2:30 p.m, Ripley

GAME 4: FRI., March 8, 8:30 p.m., Forest

GAME 5: SAT. March 9, 7 p.m. Ripley

GAME 6: SUN, March 10, 3 p.m., Forest